708 Maynard Tupelo, MI 38801
Thomas Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Maynard, Tupelo, MI 38801 and is currently estimated at $208,814, approximately $100 per square foot. 708 Maynard is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Lawndale Elementary School, and Tupelo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Bought by
Copeland Charlotte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Charlotte | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $14,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,826 | $13,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,663 | $12,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $659 | $12,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,494 | $18,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,494 | $18,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $454 | $10,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,186 | $16,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,178 | $16,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,178 | $16,335 | $0 | $0 |