711 Maynard Dr Tupelo, MS 38801
Thomas Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $266,738
Studio
--
Bath
1,905
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Maynard Dr, Tupelo, MS 38801 and is currently estimated at $242,935, approximately $127 per square foot. 711 Maynard Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Lawndale Elementary School, and Tupelo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Bought by
Boatman Ethan and Boatman Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Sharpe Kristin and Sharpe Michael
Bought by
Ledbetter Andrew and Ledbetter Lauren B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,900
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
Bought by
Sharpe Kristin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,922
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Guyton Joey
Bought by
Premier Property Valuations Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|