708 N Trinity St Whitney, TX 76692
Estimated Value: $167,653 - $257,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 N Trinity St, Whitney, TX 76692 and is currently estimated at $206,413, approximately $158 per square foot. 708 N Trinity St is a home located in Hill County with nearby schools including Whitney Elementary School, Whitney Intermediate School, and Whitney Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $347 | $166,540 | $20,560 | $145,980 |
| 2024 | $29 | $166,660 | $20,560 | $146,100 |
| 2023 | $2,574 | $143,490 | $20,560 | $122,930 |
| 2022 | $2,725 | $125,140 | $19,390 | $105,750 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $101,370 | $12,340 | $89,030 |
| 2019 | $2,735 | $94,840 | $9,970 | $84,870 |
| 2018 | $2,586 | $89,890 | $9,070 | $80,820 |
| 2017 | $2,463 | $85,030 | $8,480 | $76,550 |
| 2016 | $2,413 | $83,300 | $8,480 | $74,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,280 | $7,920 | $70,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,400 | $7,550 | $67,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map