708 Nicolet Ave Oshkosh, WI 54901
Estimated Value: $237,317
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Nicolet Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $237,317, approximately $98 per square foot. 708 Nicolet Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Emmeline Cook Elementary School and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Norman R Bock And Donna M Bock Revocable and Bock Norman R
Bought by
Ab Real Estate Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,671
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Freid Bobby
Bought by
Norman R Bock And Donna M Bock Revocable
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ab Real Estate Ventures Llc | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Norman R Bock And Donna M Bock Revocable | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ab Real Estate Ventures Llc | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Norman R Bock And Donna M Bock Revocable | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,630 | $142,800 | $41,400 | $101,400 |
| 2023 | $2,940 | $101,500 | $39,400 | $62,100 |
| 2022 | $2,907 | $101,500 | $39,400 | $62,100 |
| 2021 | $2,751 | $101,500 | $39,400 | $62,100 |
| 2020 | $2,574 | $101,500 | $39,400 | $62,100 |
| 2019 | $2,512 | $101,500 | $39,400 | $62,100 |
| 2018 | $2,449 | $101,500 | $39,400 | $62,100 |
| 2017 | $2,480 | $101,500 | $39,400 | $62,100 |
| 2016 | $2,353 | $94,500 | $39,400 | $55,100 |
| 2015 | $2,319 | $94,500 | $39,400 | $55,100 |
| 2014 | $2,347 | $94,500 | $39,400 | $55,100 |
| 2013 | $2,350 | $94,500 | $39,400 | $55,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map