NOT LISTED FOR SALE

708 NW 3rd St Mulberry, FL 33860

Estimated Value: $131,000 - $144,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
704 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 2, 2021

Last sale price $116,000 $165 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $901 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Heating Available
  • 4-minute walk to Lake Whidden Park
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of July 2024

MUST SEE this 2-bedroom, 1-bath single, family home! Amazing location with views of Beautiful Lake Whidder.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Nick Ortiz

LA ROSA REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 321-939-3748 License #3288968 Listed on: 07/23/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 1923

Lot Details

  • 8,551 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 57x150

Interior Spaces

  • 704 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Range with Range Hood

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating Available
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 8/1/24
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 7/26/24
  • $49 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 23-30-02-000000-024060

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1923

Lot Details

8,551 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2024-08-01
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Expected Lease Date: 2024-07-26T00:00:00.000
  • Rent Spree URL: https://apply.link/4fgm8RK

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 704
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1923
  • Building Area Total: 704
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8551
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • Street Direction: NW
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 65.40
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.78
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 321-939-3748
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Ninguno
  • Appliances Included: Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 65.40

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 49

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 23-30-02-000000-024060
  • Lot Dimensions: 57x150

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2021
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
List Price
$129,000
Sold Price
$116,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-10.08%
Current Estimated Value
$139,464

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,464
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.93%
Original Mortgage
$104,400
Outstanding Balance
$94,465
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,999

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2020
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
List Price
$99,000
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-39.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
347.40%
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2020
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
List Price
$99,000
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-39.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Jackson Hewitt L and Jackson Yong A
Bought by
Jackson Housing Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Peddicord David L and Peddicord Dana R
Bought by
Jackson Hewitt L and Jackson Yong A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.53%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Venables Brindley Robert $116,000 First American Title Ins Co
Stallion Equity Management Llc $60,000 Florida Professional Ttl Inc
Jackson Hewitt Lee -- Florida Professional Ttl Inc
Jackson Hewitt Lee -- Florida Professional Ttl Inc
Jackson Housing Inc -- None Available
Jackson Hewitt L $22,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Venables Brindley Robert $104,400
Previous Owner Jackson Hewitt Lee $48,000
Previous Owner Stallion Equity Management Llc $48,400
Previous Owner Jackson Hewitt L $20,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/25/2024 07/25/24 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
07/24/2024 07/24/24 Under Contract -- -- --
07/23/2024 07/23/24 For Rent $1,250 +8.7% --
03/08/2024 03/08/24 Rented $1,150 0.0% --
02/20/2024 02/20/24 For Rent $1,150 0.0% --
01/01/2023 01/01/23 Rented $1,150 0.0% --
12/20/2022 12/20/22 Under Contract -- -- --
12/15/2022 12/15/22 For Rent $1,150 0.0% --
08/02/2021 08/02/21 Sold $116,000 0.0% $165 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/24/2021 06/24/21 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
06/09/2021 06/09/21 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
06/05/2021 06/05/21 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2021 06/02/21 Price Changed $119,500 -4.3% $170 / Sq Ft
05/20/2021 05/20/21 Price Changed $124,900 -3.2% $177 / Sq Ft
05/10/2021 05/10/21 For Sale $129,000 +11.2% $183 / Sq Ft
03/23/2021 03/23/21 Off Market $116,000 -- --
03/17/2021 03/17/21 For Sale $129,000 +115.0% $183 / Sq Ft
02/22/2021 02/22/21 Sold $60,000 -39.4% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/10/2021 01/10/21 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2020 07/20/20 For Sale $99,000 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,889 $91,564 $29,073 $62,491
2024 $1,768 $83,353 -- --
2023 $1,768 $75,775 $0 $0
2022 $1,603 $68,886 $4,513 $64,373
2021 $1,165 $45,044 $4,086 $40,958
2020 $947 $41,746 $3,903 $37,843
2018 $802 $33,199 $3,720 $29,479
2017 $747 $23,252 $0 $0
2016 $690 $21,138 $0 $0
2015 $435 $19,216 $0 $0
2014 $148 $17,469 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: L4946341

Stellar MLS

APN: 23-30-02-000000-024060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.