710 NW 3rd St Mulberry, FL 33860
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
734
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 NW 3rd St, Mulberry, FL 33860 and is currently estimated at $127,208, approximately $173 per square foot. 710 NW 3rd St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Purcell Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Mulberry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2026
Sold by
Estrada Clemencia and Estrada Paulino
Bought by
Tchidanov Miroslau
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Estrada Cano Elvia Estrada and Estrada Serrano Elvia
Bought by
Estrada Clemencia and Estrada Paulino
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Thomas H and Johnson Tina M
Bought by
Taylor James M and Taylor Dorothy N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tchidanov Miroslau | $15,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Estrada Clemencia | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor James M | $5,500 | -- | |
| Baars Tina M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,462 | $59,047 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,375 | $53,679 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,375 | $48,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $44,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,073 | $40,330 | $4,301 | $36,029 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $40,287 | $4,109 | $36,178 |
| 2019 | $849 | $34,704 | $4,109 | $30,595 |
| 2018 | $789 | $32,109 | $3,916 | $28,193 |
| 2017 | $736 | $22,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $681 | $20,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $425 | $18,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $543 | $17,164 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map