708 Overlook Dr Columbus, OH 43214
Knolls-Thomas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,631 - $494,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Overlook Dr, Columbus, OH 43214 and is currently estimated at $474,408, approximately $264 per square foot. 708 Overlook Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Winterset Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1992
Bought by
Patacca Ida A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patacca Ida A | $119,000 | -- | |
| -- | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,259 | $117,180 | $54,320 | $62,860 |
| 2024 | $5,259 | $117,180 | $54,320 | $62,860 |
| 2023 | $5,192 | $117,180 | $54,320 | $62,860 |
| 2022 | $4,974 | $95,910 | $30,140 | $65,770 |
| 2021 | $4,983 | $95,910 | $30,140 | $65,770 |
| 2020 | $4,990 | $95,910 | $30,140 | $65,770 |
| 2019 | $4,801 | $79,140 | $30,140 | $49,000 |
| 2018 | $4,463 | $79,140 | $30,140 | $49,000 |
| 2017 | $4,676 | $79,140 | $30,140 | $49,000 |
| 2016 | $4,554 | $68,750 | $23,420 | $45,330 |
| 2015 | $4,134 | $68,750 | $23,420 | $45,330 |
| 2014 | $4,144 | $68,750 | $23,420 | $45,330 |
| 2013 | $1,946 | $65,450 | $22,295 | $43,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map