708 Parkway Ave Ewing, NJ 08618
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,953
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Parkway Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618 and is currently estimated at $342,953, approximately $223 per square foot. 708 Parkway Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Kazmi Zahida N
Bought by
Greater Trenton Cmhc Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,719,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,094,582
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$751,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Scheideler Harry
Bought by
Kazmi Syed Karim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greater Trenton Cmhc Inc | $200,000 | Sterling Title Agency | |
| Greater Trenton Cmhc Inc | $200,000 | -- | |
| Kazmi Syed Karim | $81,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greater Trenton Cmhc Inc | $1,719,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kazmi Syed Karim | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $137,600 | $40,800 | $96,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $137,600 | $40,800 | $96,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $137,600 | $40,800 | $96,800 |
| 2022 | -- | $137,600 | $40,800 | $96,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $137,600 | $40,800 | $96,800 |
| 2020 | $4,927 | $137,600 | $40,800 | $96,800 |
| 2019 | $4,927 | $137,600 | $40,800 | $96,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $92,400 | $21,500 | $70,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $92,400 | $21,500 | $70,900 |
| 2016 | $4,927 | $92,400 | $21,500 | $70,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,400 | $21,500 | $70,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,400 | $21,500 | $70,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map