708 Patrick Ct Arcata, CA 95521
Sunny Brae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,865 - $595,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Patrick Ct, Arcata, CA 95521 and is currently estimated at $463,622, approximately $331 per square foot. 708 Patrick Ct is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Arcata Elementary School, Sunny Brae Middle School, and Arcata High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $225,683 | $76,024 | $149,659 |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $221,259 | $74,534 | $146,725 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $216,922 | $73,073 | $143,849 |
| 2022 | $2,985 | $212,670 | $71,641 | $141,029 |
| 2021 | $2,862 | $208,501 | $70,237 | $138,264 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $206,364 | $69,517 | $136,847 |
| 2019 | $2,535 | $202,318 | $68,154 | $134,164 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $198,352 | $66,818 | $131,534 |
| 2017 | $2,432 | $194,463 | $65,508 | $128,955 |
| 2016 | $2,353 | $190,651 | $64,224 | $126,427 |
| 2015 | $2,329 | $187,788 | $63,260 | $124,528 |
| 2014 | $2,319 | $184,110 | $62,021 | $122,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map