708 Pebblestone Ct Silver Spring, MD 20905
Estimated Value: $762,173 - $883,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,010
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Pebblestone Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20905 and is currently estimated at $821,043, approximately $272 per square foot. 708 Pebblestone Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stonegate Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Hudson Stacy R
Bought by
Hudson Stacy R and Hudson Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1997
Sold by
Scott J Schrier Tr
Bought by
Hudson Stacy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Stacy R | -- | -- | |
| Hudson Stacy R | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,809 | $678,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,809 | $613,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,341 | $549,200 | $296,200 | $253,000 |
| 2022 | $5,929 | $540,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,632 | $532,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,632 | $523,800 | $296,200 | $227,600 |
| 2019 | $5,581 | $522,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,545 | $520,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,623 | $518,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $495,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,451 | $472,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,451 | $448,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map