Estimated Value: $206,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Philomath Rd, Rayle, GA 30660 and is currently estimated at $271,746, approximately $194 per square foot. 708 Philomath Rd is a home located in Wilkes County with nearby schools including Washington-Wilkes Elementary School, Washington-Wilkes Primary School, and Washington-Wilkes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Hardin Matthew
Bought by
Harden Burshunda Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Bought by
Hardin Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harden Burshunda Maria | -- | -- | |
| Hardin Matthew | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,472 | $51,723 | $15,795 | $35,928 |
| 2024 | $1,497 | $51,723 | $15,795 | $35,928 |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $51,723 | $15,795 | $35,928 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $51,723 | $15,795 | $35,928 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $51,723 | $15,795 | $35,928 |
| 2020 | $1,534 | $51,723 | $15,795 | $35,928 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $51,723 | $15,795 | $35,928 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $51,723 | $15,795 | $35,928 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $51,723 | $15,795 | $35,928 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $51,723 | $15,795 | $35,928 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,795 | $15,795 | $35,928 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,723 | $15,795 | $35,928 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,723 | $15,795 | $35,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map