708 Plaza St Bakersfield, CA 93306
West Pioneer Dr NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $323,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,101
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Plaza St, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $298,918, approximately $142 per square foot. 708 Plaza St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Ramon Garza Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Moyao Cisneros Ulyses Robinson
Bought by
Moyao Gilberto Mena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2009
Sold by
Moyao Gilberto Mena
Bought by
Cisneros Ulyses R Moyao
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Moyao Gilberto Meha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Goodwin Ayana
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Argent Securities Inc Asset Backed Pass
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Cortez Jesse
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-3
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Lira Angelica
Bought by
Cortez Jesse
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,600
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Guerrero Tomas O
Bought by
Cortez Jesse
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,600
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1995
Sold by
Guerrero Tomas O
Bought by
Guerrero Tomas O and Guerrero Juanita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moyao Gilberto Mena | -- | None Available | |
| Cisneros Ulyses R Moyao | -- | None Available | |
| Moyao Gilberto Meha | $45,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $98,592 | Cr Title Services Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $108,000 | None Available | |
| Cortez Jesse | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Cortez Jesse | $243,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Guerrero Tomas O | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Guerrero Tomas O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cortez Jesse | $48,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Tomas O | $48,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortez Jesse | $194,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,689 | $78,175 | $25,809 | $52,366 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $76,643 | $25,303 | $51,340 |
| 2023 | $1,634 | $75,141 | $24,807 | $50,334 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $73,669 | $24,321 | $49,348 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $72,227 | $23,845 | $48,382 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $71,488 | $23,601 | $47,887 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $71,488 | $23,601 | $47,887 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $68,716 | $22,686 | $46,030 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $67,370 | $22,242 | $45,128 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $66,050 | $21,806 | $44,244 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $65,059 | $21,479 | $43,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,786 | $21,059 | $42,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map