708 Rainier Ave S Seattle, WA 98144
International District Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Rainier Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144. 708 Rainier Ave S is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Bailey Gatzert Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,455 | $1,891,600 | $1,891,600 | -- |
| 2023 | $19,037 | $1,891,600 | $1,891,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $18,401 | $1,891,600 | $1,891,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $19,198 | $1,891,600 | $1,891,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $16,755 | $1,891,600 | $1,891,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,140 | $1,418,700 | $1,418,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,345 | $1,134,900 | $1,134,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,722 | $1,099,700 | $945,800 | $153,900 |
| 2015 | $10,397 | $1,017,000 | $851,200 | $165,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,017,000 | $803,900 | $213,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $990,900 | $803,900 | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map