708 S 3rd Ave Connell, WA 99326
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 S 3rd Ave, Connell, WA 99326 and is currently estimated at $213,308, approximately $211 per square foot. 708 S 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Connell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2020
Sold by
Meraz Jaime
Bought by
Meraz Francisco J and Meraz Martha Isabel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,075
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2020
Sold by
Meraz Florida
Bought by
Meraz Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,075
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,234
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meraz Francisco J | $150,000 | Chicago Title Company Of Wa | |
| Meraz Jaime | -- | Chicago Title Company Of Wa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meraz Francisco J | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,502 | $184,700 | $19,500 | $165,200 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $184,700 | $19,500 | $165,200 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $129,300 | $18,600 | $110,700 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $104,200 | $18,600 | $85,600 |
| 2019 | $984 | $92,400 | $16,500 | $75,900 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $89,900 | $15,800 | $74,100 |
| 2017 | $907 | $81,700 | $15,000 | $66,700 |
| 2015 | $997 | $85,400 | $15,000 | $70,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,800 | $15,000 | $70,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map