Estimated Value: $83,287 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,694
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 S 4th St, Hayti, MO 63851 and is currently estimated at $112,822, approximately $66 per square foot. 708 S 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Mathis Elementary School, Wallace Elementary School, and Hayti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Maclin Marilyn Dianne and Maclin Gerald David
Bought by
Maclin Gerald David and Maclin Marilyn Dianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maclin Gerald David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $614 | $10,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $10,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $602 | $10,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $584 | $10,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $581 | $10,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $572 | $10,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $552 | $10,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $552 | $10,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,020 | $0 | $0 |