Estimated Value: $34,838 - $91,000
Studio
--
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 S 6th St, Hayti, MO 63851 and is currently estimated at $67,460, approximately $73 per square foot. 806 S 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Mathis Elementary School, Wallace Elementary School, and Hayti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Parrott Joe and Parrott Geneva
Bought by
Hooper Ricky John and St Arbor Hershanna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,400
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hooper Ricky John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hooper Ricky John | $12,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |