NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $417,778 - $434,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,432 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 25, 2025

Last sale price $430,000 $177 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,598 / mo

71 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Fenced Yard
  • Oversized Parking

About This Home

As of November 2025

This listing is an exceptional representation of what the median home price in Spokane County is all about. Sellers have lived here for 17 years- the love and care during their ownership is unquestionably evident. Buyers will likely sense Sellers' duty in the practical updating and standard maintenance as they've lived there. This Home epitomizes a quality place to live, work, and play in the Inland Northwest. This is a must see for the price-- 8/2025 new roof, great size, 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, detached garage, fenced and mature back yard, covered patio, extra parking for the toy(s). If you genuinely compare this listing to what's available "today" at Spokane's median home pricing---it's ones of the diamonds.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jamion Botch

eXp Realty 4 Degrees License #128879 Listed on: 08/21/2025

eXp Realty 4 Degrees

Co-Listed By

Steve James

eXp Realty 4 Degrees License #23474

Last Buyer's Agent

Misty Woodruff

Touchstone Real Estate Group License #22022832

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,902

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 10,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Oversized Parking
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Off-Site Parking

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,432 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 45222.1960

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,902

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

10,504 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1953
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Fenced Yard, Sprinkler - Automatic, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Paved Road
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SARSAR2096
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-413-1956
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-413-1956
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: See Remarks
  • SAR_NumberFireplaces: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Hard Surface Counters
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Wood

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached, Slab, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Off Site, Oversized

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 45222.1960
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10504
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3902
  • Tax Database ID: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2025
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Sims Joseph Mj
Bought by
Sims Micayla M
Seller's Agent
Jamion Botch
eXp Realty 4 Degrees
Buyer's Agent
Misty Woodruff
Touchstone Real Estate Group
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-4.42%
Views
73
Current Estimated Value
$427,445

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,555
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.32%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$398,485
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$28,960

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2025
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Bajadali Anthony Allen and Bajadali Courtney
Bought by
Hoyt-Sims Mary Y and Sims Micayla M
Seller's Agent
Jamion Botch
eXp Realty 4 Degrees
Buyer's Agent
Misty Woodruff
Touchstone Real Estate Group
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-4.42%
Views
73

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$398,485
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$28,960

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Swanson Sandra and Bajadali Sandra
Bought by
Bajadali Anthony Allen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sims Micayla M $313 None Listed On Document
Hoyt-Sims Mary Y $430,000 Wfg National Title
Bajadali Anthony Allen $214,000 Pacific Nw Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hoyt-Sims Mary Y $400,000
Previous Owner Bajadali Anthony Allen $148,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/25/2025 11/25/25 Sold $430,000 +1.2% $177 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Price Changed $424,900 -5.6% $175 / Sq Ft
08/21/2025 08/21/25 For Sale $449,900 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,789 $375,400 $100,000 $275,400
2024 $3,789 $354,700 $95,000 $259,700
2023 $3,633 $384,700 $85,000 $299,700
2022 $3,730 $379,700 $80,000 $299,700
2021 $3,221 $258,100 $60,000 $198,100
2020 $2,873 $233,600 $57,500 $176,100
2019 $2,510 $213,000 $57,500 $155,500
2018 $2,666 $188,000 $52,000 $136,000
2017 $2,412 $173,000 $40,000 $133,000
2016 $2,395 $166,500 $40,000 $126,500
2015 $2,273 $155,200 $40,000 $115,200
2014 -- $155,200 $33,000 $122,200
2013 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202522794

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 45222.1960

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.