708 S Janss St Anaheim, CA 92805
The Colony NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $780,000 - $842,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,318
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 S Janss St, Anaheim, CA 92805 and is currently estimated at $806,763, approximately $612 per square foot. 708 S Janss St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Anaheim High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Sold by
Baker Martha Jo
Bought by
Baker Martha Jo and Baker Randall Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Martha Jo | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $60,010 | $28,883 | $31,127 |
| 2024 | $1,037 | $58,834 | $28,317 | $30,517 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $57,681 | $27,762 | $29,919 |
| 2022 | $992 | $56,550 | $27,217 | $29,333 |
| 2021 | $990 | $55,442 | $26,684 | $28,758 |
| 2020 | $983 | $54,874 | $26,410 | $28,464 |
| 2019 | $963 | $53,799 | $25,893 | $27,906 |
| 2018 | $946 | $52,745 | $25,386 | $27,359 |
| 2017 | $917 | $51,711 | $24,888 | $26,823 |
| 2016 | $912 | $50,698 | $24,400 | $26,298 |
| 2015 | $901 | $49,937 | $24,034 | $25,903 |
| 2014 | $858 | $48,959 | $23,563 | $25,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map