708 S Lee St Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 S Lee St, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $122,088, approximately $80 per square foot. 708 S Lee St is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Ethel W. Kight Elementary School, Hollis Hand Elementary School, and Franklin Forest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Wells Kessler Howard
Bought by
Wells Alice Jones
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1991
Bought by
Wells Howard and Wells Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1952
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Alice Jones | -- | -- | |
| Wells Howard | $41,700 | -- | |
| -- | $39,500 | -- | |
| -- | $39,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $33,128 | $3,760 | $29,368 |
| 2024 | $898 | $32,916 | $3,760 | $29,156 |
| 2023 | $869 | $31,876 | $3,760 | $28,116 |
| 2022 | $848 | $30,396 | $3,760 | $26,636 |
| 2021 | $785 | $26,044 | $3,760 | $22,284 |
| 2020 | $485 | $26,044 | $3,760 | $22,284 |
| 2019 | $440 | $24,556 | $3,760 | $20,796 |
| 2018 | $434 | $24,356 | $3,760 | $20,596 |
| 2017 | $434 | $24,356 | $3,760 | $20,596 |
| 2016 | $427 | $24,118 | $3,784 | $20,334 |
| 2015 | $428 | $24,118 | $3,784 | $20,334 |
| 2014 | $306 | $20,079 | $3,784 | $16,295 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,999 | $3,784 | $17,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map