708 S Maple St Gardner, KS 66030
Gardner-Edgerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 S Maple St, Gardner, KS 66030 and is currently estimated at $343,339, approximately $250 per square foot. 708 S Maple St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Grand Star Elementary School, Trail Ridge Middle School, and Gardner Edgerton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Jim Bell Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Cordray Charles M and Cordray Kelly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,989
Outstanding Balance
$85,024
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$258,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Jabez Development Inc
Bought by
Jim Bell Enterprises Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,620
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordray Charles M | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Jim Bell Enterprises Inc | -- | Homestead Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cordray Charles M | $159,989 | |
| Previous Owner | Jim Bell Enterprises Inc | $133,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,990 | $34,672 | $7,890 | $26,782 |
| 2023 | $4,054 | $32,258 | $7,166 | $25,092 |
| 2022 | $3,637 | $28,658 | $5,974 | $22,684 |
| 2021 | $3,445 | $25,990 | $5,974 | $20,016 |
| 2020 | $3,410 | $25,127 | $5,429 | $19,698 |
| 2019 | $3,165 | $23,678 | $4,838 | $18,840 |
| 2018 | $3,137 | $22,989 | $4,392 | $18,597 |
| 2017 | $2,785 | $20,619 | $3,857 | $16,762 |
| 2016 | $2,656 | $19,527 | $3,857 | $15,670 |
| 2015 | $2,576 | $19,251 | $3,857 | $15,394 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,238 | $3,857 | $13,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map