708 Sappington St Centralia, MO 65240
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $196,141
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Sappington St, Centralia, MO 65240 and is currently estimated at $179,285, approximately $137 per square foot. 708 Sappington St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Chance Elementary School, Centralia Intermediate School, and Centralia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Snell Amy A and Snell William W
Bought by
Snell William W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Snell William W and Snell Amy A
Bought by
Snell Amy A and Snell William W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Snell William W and Snell Amy A
Bought by
Snell Amy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snell William W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Snell Amy A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Snell Amy A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,285 | $20,862 | $2,090 | $18,772 |
| 2024 | $1,125 | $18,221 | $2,090 | $16,131 |
| 2023 | $1,111 | $18,221 | $2,090 | $16,131 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $16,872 | $2,090 | $14,782 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $16,872 | $2,090 | $14,782 |
| 2020 | $959 | $15,616 | $2,090 | $13,526 |
| 2019 | $959 | $15,616 | $2,090 | $13,526 |
| 2018 | $895 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $899 | $14,459 | $2,090 | $12,369 |
| 2016 | $899 | $14,459 | $2,090 | $12,369 |
| 2015 | $902 | $14,459 | $2,090 | $12,369 |
| 2014 | $906 | $14,459 | $2,090 | $12,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map