708 SE Green St Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 SE Green St, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $249,109, approximately $230 per square foot. 708 SE Green St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Lee's Summit Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Benassi Thomas A and Benassi Jill N
Bought by
Benassi Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Sold by
Nazworthy Douglas G and Nazworthy Carla J
Bought by
Benassi Thomas A and Benassi Jill N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Bower Carol L
Bought by
Nazworthy Douglas Gene and Nazworthy Carla J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benassi Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Benassi Thomas A | -- | None Available | |
| Nazworthy Douglas Gene | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benassi Thomas A | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,989 | $31,683 | $7,241 | $24,442 |
| 2024 | $1,989 | $27,550 | $7,885 | $19,665 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $27,550 | $7,885 | $19,665 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $24,700 | $7,914 | $16,786 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $24,700 | $7,914 | $16,786 |
| 2020 | $1,953 | $23,476 | $7,914 | $15,562 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $23,476 | $7,914 | $15,562 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $22,665 | $4,861 | $17,804 |
| 2017 | $1,947 | $22,665 | $4,861 | $17,804 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $22,097 | $4,199 | $17,898 |
| 2014 | $2,024 | $22,521 | $3,836 | $18,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map