708 Shadow Ln Oradell, NJ 07649
Estimated Value: $1,044,000 - $1,352,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,714
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Shadow Ln, Oradell, NJ 07649 and is currently estimated at $1,196,319, approximately $440 per square foot. 708 Shadow Ln is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Oradell Elementary School, River Dell Middle School, and River Dell Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Park Victor Hyunjoon and Park Yonglim
Bought by
Park Kang Woo and Park Christine Soyoon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$604,000
Outstanding Balance
$588,375
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$607,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Birenbaum Salomon J and Birenbaum Joanna
Bought by
Park Victor Hyunjoon and Park Yonglim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Birenbaum Joanna and Engelbrecht Joanna
Bought by
Birenbaum Salomon J and Birenbaum Joanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
An Byungseol and An Dolores
Bought by
Engelbrecht Joanne and Birenbaum Salomon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Kang Woo | $755,000 | Westcor Land Title | |
| Park Kang Woo | $755,000 | Westcor Land Title | |
| Park Victor Hyunjoon | $680,000 | None Available | |
| Birenbaum Salomon J | -- | -- | |
| Engelbrecht Joanne | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Park Kang Woo | $604,000 | |
| Closed | Park Kang Woo | $604,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Engelbrecht Joanne | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,254 | $899,100 | $496,500 | $402,600 |
| 2024 | $19,666 | $744,100 | $371,400 | $372,700 |
| 2023 | $18,825 | $737,100 | $370,000 | $367,100 |
| 2022 | $18,825 | $704,000 | $355,800 | $348,200 |
| 2021 | $18,279 | $677,600 | $344,100 | $333,500 |
| 2020 | $18,730 | $677,900 | $346,500 | $331,400 |
| 2019 | $18,580 | $666,900 | $341,700 | $325,200 |
| 2018 | $18,191 | $662,700 | $341,700 | $321,000 |
| 2017 | $17,609 | $651,700 | $337,000 | $314,700 |
| 2016 | $17,919 | $602,100 | $312,200 | $289,900 |
| 2015 | $17,527 | $602,100 | $312,200 | $289,900 |
| 2014 | $16,762 | $602,100 | $312,200 | $289,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map