783 Kinderkamack Rd Oradell, NJ 07649
Estimated Value: $660,000 - $1,006,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 783 Kinderkamack Rd, Oradell, NJ 07649 and is currently estimated at $831,098, approximately $451 per square foot. 783 Kinderkamack Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Oradell Elementary School, River Dell Middle School, and River Dell Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Lin Jonathan Wei and He Qun
Bought by
Shin Yongsuk
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,880
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$531,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Mcpherson Margaret
Bought by
Lin Jonathan Wei and He Qun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shin Yongsuk | $450,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | |
| Lin Jonathan Wei | $480,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shin Yongsuk | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lin Jonathan Wei | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,030 | $602,700 | $359,300 | $243,400 |
| 2024 | $12,702 | $478,700 | $268,700 | $210,000 |
| 2023 | $12,044 | $476,100 | $267,500 | $208,600 |
| 2022 | $12,044 | $450,400 | $255,400 | $195,000 |
| 2021 | $12,193 | $436,100 | $251,700 | $184,400 |
| 2020 | $12,066 | $436,700 | $253,800 | $182,900 |
| 2019 | $12,763 | $458,100 | $249,700 | $208,400 |
| 2018 | $12,589 | $458,600 | $249,700 | $208,900 |
| 2017 | $12,867 | $476,200 | $245,700 | $230,500 |
| 2016 | $12,139 | $407,900 | $227,700 | $180,200 |
| 2015 | $11,874 | $407,900 | $227,700 | $180,200 |
| 2014 | $11,356 | $407,900 | $227,700 | $180,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map