708 Spokane Ave Lansing, MI 48910
Old Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,830 - $172,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,425
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Spokane Ave, Lansing, MI 48910 and is currently estimated at $163,958, approximately $115 per square foot. 708 Spokane Ave is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Kendon School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Dunnebacke Frederick L and Heist Mary P
Bought by
Dunnebacke James F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunnebacke James F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,315 | $73,600 | $7,700 | $65,900 |
| 2024 | $28 | $68,900 | $7,700 | $61,200 |
| 2023 | $3,119 | $59,500 | $7,700 | $51,800 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $52,900 | $7,300 | $45,600 |
| 2021 | $491 | $49,600 | $4,900 | $44,700 |
| 2020 | $2,761 | $47,700 | $4,900 | $42,800 |
| 2019 | $2,669 | $43,200 | $4,900 | $38,300 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $37,800 | $4,900 | $32,900 |
| 2017 | $2,435 | $37,800 | $4,900 | $32,900 |
| 2016 | $1,774 | $33,500 | $4,900 | $28,600 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $32,000 | $9,837 | $22,163 |
| 2014 | $1,774 | $31,400 | $7,179 | $24,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map