708 Tate St Bakersfield, CA 93306
West Pioneer Dr NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,970 - $303,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,309
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Tate St, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $287,243, approximately $219 per square foot. 708 Tate St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Ramon Garza Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Rios Irais
Bought by
Sanchez Andres
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,724
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Arambula Marco
Bought by
Sanchez Andres
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,724
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Arambula Marco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Arambula Griselda
Bought by
Arambula Marco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Fuller James D
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Andres | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Sanchez Andres | $96,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Arambula Marco | $55,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Arambula Marco | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $84,007 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Andres | $94,724 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,101 | $122,977 | $25,617 | $97,360 |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $120,566 | $25,115 | $95,451 |
| 2023 | $2,033 | $118,203 | $24,623 | $93,580 |
| 2022 | $1,945 | $115,887 | $24,141 | $91,746 |
| 2021 | $1,849 | $113,616 | $23,668 | $89,948 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $112,452 | $23,426 | $89,026 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $112,452 | $23,426 | $89,026 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $108,087 | $22,517 | $85,570 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $105,969 | $22,076 | $83,893 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $103,893 | $21,644 | $82,249 |
| 2015 | $1,650 | $102,333 | $21,319 | $81,014 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $100,330 | $20,902 | $79,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map