T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Toni Daters
New Horizons Realty
(641) 485-8492
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $85,000
Great rental property with good rental history. or easily converted back to single family home. Large lot, foundation approx. 15-20 years old.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdinovos Rosa M Cervantes | $25,000 | -- | |
| Lomeli Gilberto L | $25,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2012 07/31/12 | Sold | $28,000 | 0.0% | $16 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2012 07/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2012 07/15/12 | For Sale | $28,000 | -- | $16 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $766 | $42,440 | $15,040 | $27,400 |
| 2024 | $766 | $39,700 | $15,040 | $24,660 |
| 2023 | $654 | $39,700 | $15,040 | $24,660 |
| 2022 | $778 | $29,260 | $7,040 | $22,220 |
| 2021 | $804 | $34,390 | $7,040 | $27,350 |
| 2020 | $803 | $34,090 | $7,040 | $27,050 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Toni Daters
New Horizons Realty
(641) 485-8492
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC5469671
APN: 8418-25-305-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.