423 N 7th Ave Marshalltown, IA 50158
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $105,980
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 N 7th Ave, Marshalltown, IA 50158 and is currently estimated at $92,995, approximately $80 per square foot. 423 N 7th Ave is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Woodbury Elementary School, B.R. Miller Middle School, and Marshalltown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $90,750 | $7,750 | $83,000 |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $81,240 | $7,750 | $73,490 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $81,240 | $7,750 | $73,490 |
| 2022 | $1,748 | $81,510 | $3,620 | $77,890 |
| 2021 | $1,582 | $81,510 | $3,620 | $77,890 |
| 2020 | $1,785 | $75,730 | $3,620 | $72,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map