Estimated Value: $343,858 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Wayne Ln, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $413,715, approximately $318 per square foot. 708 Wayne Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Sierra View Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Howard Eugene F and Howard Fe R
Bought by
Howard Eugene F and Howard Fe R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Eugene F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654 | $66,395 | $14,836 | $51,559 |
| 2024 | $654 | $65,095 | $14,546 | $50,549 |
| 2023 | $644 | $63,819 | $14,261 | $49,558 |
| 2022 | $631 | $62,569 | $13,982 | $48,587 |
| 2021 | $618 | $61,343 | $13,708 | $47,635 |
| 2020 | $616 | $60,715 | $13,568 | $47,147 |
| 2019 | $603 | $59,525 | $13,302 | $46,223 |
| 2018 | $591 | $58,359 | $13,042 | $45,317 |
| 2017 | $576 | $57,216 | $12,787 | $44,429 |
| 2016 | $525 | $56,095 | $12,537 | $43,558 |
| 2015 | $524 | $55,253 | $12,349 | $42,904 |
| 2014 | $510 | $54,172 | $12,108 | $42,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map