708 West St Hedrick, IA 52563
Estimated Value: $71,615 - $108,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 West St, Hedrick, IA 52563 and is currently estimated at $92,154, approximately $95 per square foot. 708 West St is a home located in Keokuk County with nearby schools including Pekin Elementary School, Pekin Middle School, and Pekin Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $606 | $60,570 | $22,220 | $38,350 |
| 2024 | $606 | $46,220 | $10,450 | $35,770 |
| 2023 | $496 | $46,220 | $10,450 | $35,770 |
| 2022 | $478 | $34,270 | $10,450 | $23,820 |
| 2021 | $478 | $34,270 | $10,450 | $23,820 |
| 2020 | $442 | $31,260 | $9,800 | $21,460 |
| 2019 | $448 | $31,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $438 | $30,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $438 | $30,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $428 | $30,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $428 | $30,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $442 | $30,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map