708 Wingstem Dr Saint Joseph, IL 61873
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Wingstem Dr, Saint Joseph, IL 61873 and is currently estimated at $267,691, approximately $185 per square foot. 708 Wingstem Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including St Joseph Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Pureliku Alban and Purelku Ismet
Bought by
Pureliku Alban and Purelku Ismet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Schmidt James L and Schmidt Norma F
Bought by
Purellku Alban and Purelku Ismet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,246
Outstanding Balance
$94,803
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2006
Sold by
Hermann William and Hermann Carol
Bought by
Schmidt James L and Schmidt Norma F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Robin Gray Construction Inc
Bought by
Hermann William D and Hermann Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
St Joseph Land Co
Bought by
Robin Gray Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,800
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pureliku Alban | -- | None Available | |
| Purellku Alban | $152,000 | None Available | |
| Schmidt James L | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Hermann William D | $150,000 | -- | |
| Robin Gray Construction Inc | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Purellku Alban | $149,246 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmidt James L | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hermann William D | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robin Gray Construction Inc | $47,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,831 | $80,130 | $16,180 | $63,950 |
| 2024 | $4,498 | $75,730 | $15,290 | $60,440 |
| 2023 | $4,498 | $68,040 | $13,740 | $54,300 |
| 2022 | $4,262 | $63,940 | $12,910 | $51,030 |
| 2021 | $4,085 | $60,830 | $12,280 | $48,550 |
| 2020 | $4,041 | $59,990 | $12,110 | $47,880 |
| 2019 | $3,881 | $57,850 | $11,680 | $46,170 |
| 2018 | $3,692 | $55,620 | $11,230 | $44,390 |
| 2017 | $3,628 | $54,420 | $10,990 | $43,430 |
| 2016 | $3,538 | $53,510 | $10,810 | $42,700 |
| 2015 | $3,476 | $52,870 | $10,680 | $42,190 |
| 2014 | $3,363 | $51,080 | $10,320 | $40,760 |
| 2013 | $3,295 | $50,530 | $10,210 | $40,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map