708 Wisteria Dr Melbourne, FL 32901
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Wisteria Dr, Melbourne, FL 32901 and is currently estimated at $183,446, approximately $193 per square foot. 708 Wisteria Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Harbor City Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Trent Larry E
Bought by
Jones Catherine M and Bongiovanni Denice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1995
Sold by
Trent Larry E and Trent Todd E
Bought by
Trent Larry E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Catherine M | $43,000 | -- | |
| Trent Larry E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 | $48,430 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $472 | $47,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $472 | $45,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $437 | $44,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $427 | $43,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $418 | $42,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $412 | $41,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $404 | $40,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $396 | $39,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $396 | $39,120 | $15,000 | $24,120 |
| 2015 | $398 | $38,850 | $15,000 | $23,850 |
| 2014 | $390 | $38,550 | $15,000 | $23,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map