7080 Kings Rd Excelsior, MN 55331
Estimated Value: $513,867 - $823,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7080 Kings Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331 and is currently estimated at $692,467, approximately $467 per square foot. 7080 Kings Rd is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Minnewashta Elementary School, Minnetonka West Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
Wagner Cynthia Lynn and Wilson Cynthia Lynn
Bought by
Wilson Alec D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Alec D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,456 | $479,500 | $193,800 | $285,700 |
| 2024 | $5,176 | $467,400 | $181,300 | $286,100 |
| 2023 | $4,970 | $470,700 | $181,300 | $289,400 |
| 2022 | $4,654 | $454,900 | $171,400 | $283,500 |
| 2021 | $4,524 | $360,800 | $142,800 | $218,000 |
| 2020 | $4,594 | $360,800 | $142,800 | $218,000 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $335,800 | $136,000 | $199,800 |
| 2018 | $4,340 | $335,800 | $136,000 | $199,800 |
| 2017 | $4,610 | $335,800 | $136,000 | $199,800 |
| 2016 | $4,650 | $356,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,384 | $331,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,384 | $311,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map