NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7081 Elphick Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472

Estimated Value: $930,000 - $1,047,075

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,320 Sq Ft
$742/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 7081 Elphick Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $979,019, approximately $741 per square foot. 7081 Elphick Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Analy High School, Sunridge Charter School, and Gravenstein Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Hewitt Helen Morgan and The Helen Morgan Hewitt 2013 T
Bought by
Strother Amy Colleen and Strother Eric Christian
Current Estimated Value
$979,019

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$707,250
Outstanding Balance
$633,999
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,020

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Hewitt Helen Morgan
Bought by
Hewitt Helen Morgan and Helen Morgan Hewitt 2013 Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
Weigel Barbara J and The Marsh Weigel Gst Exempt Tr
Bought by
Hewitt Helen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$356,850
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Gorris Brent R and Gorris Wendy K
Bought by
Weigel Barbara J and Marsh Weigel Gst Exempt Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Campbell Pedrazzi Colleen and Welsh Colleen
Bought by
Pedrazzi Alan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$281,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Lichlyter Kerry and Lichlyter Alan
Bought by
Gorris Brent R and Gorris Wendy K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$281,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 1996
Sold by
Pedrazzi George W and Pedrazzi Marianne E
Bought by
Pedrazzi Alan M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 1995
Sold by
Pedrazzi George W and Pedrazzi Marianne E
Bought by
Pedrazzi Alan M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
Sold by
Pedrazzi George W and Pedrazzi Marianne E
Bought by
Lichlyter Kerry D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 1994
Sold by
Pedrazzi George W and Pedrazzi Marianne E
Bought by
Pedrazzi Alan M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 1994
Sold by
Pedrazzi George W and Pedrazzi Marianne E

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Strother Amy Colleen $830,000 First American Title Company
Hewitt Helen Morgan -- None Available
Hewitt Helen M $549,000 Old Republic Title Company
Weigel Barbara J $485,000 Old Republic Title Company
Pedrazzi Alan -- Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan
Gorris Brent R $281,000 Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Strother Amy Colleen $707,250
Previous Owner Hewitt Helen M $356,850
Previous Owner Gorris Brent R $281,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,300 $898,417 $351,789 $546,628
2024 $10,125 $880,802 $344,892 $535,910
2023 $10,125 $863,532 $338,130 $525,402
2022 $9,772 $846,600 $331,500 $515,100
2021 $7,306 $609,561 $321,991 $287,570
2020 $7,124 $603,312 $318,690 $284,622
2019 $6,967 $591,484 $312,442 $279,042
2018 $6,866 $579,887 $306,316 $273,571
2017 $6,572 $568,517 $300,310 $268,207
2016 $6,468 $557,371 $294,422 $262,949
2015 $6,257 $549,000 $290,000 $259,000
2014 $5,579 $487,201 $194,880 $292,321
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.