7085 Amber Dr Olive Branch, MS 38654
Estimated Value: $226,553 - $306,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,110
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7085 Amber Dr, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $273,138, approximately $129 per square foot. 7085 Amber Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, DeSoto Central Middle School, and DeSoto Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $543 | $12,192 | $2,000 | $10,192 |
| 2024 | $640 | $12,192 | $2,000 | $10,192 |
| 2023 | $640 | $12,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $640 | $12,192 | $2,000 | $10,192 |
| 2021 | $640 | $12,192 | $2,000 | $10,192 |
| 2020 | $640 | $12,192 | $2,000 | $10,192 |
| 2019 | $640 | $12,192 | $2,000 | $10,192 |
| 2017 | $613 | $21,934 | $11,967 | $9,967 |
| 2016 | $613 | $11,901 | $2,000 | $9,901 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $21,802 | $11,901 | $9,901 |
| 2014 | $604 | $11,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $659 | $11,901 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map