7086 Cobblestone Dr Memphis, TN 38125
Southern Shelby County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7086 Cobblestone Dr, Memphis, TN 38125 and is currently estimated at $206,557, approximately $112 per square foot. 7086 Cobblestone Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Germanshire Elementary School, Kirby High School, and East Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
Sold by
Nguyen Paul U and Nguyen Anna D
Bought by
Jic Investment Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jic Investment Group Llc | $180,000 | Advocate Title & Escrow Servic |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $61,525 | $13,375 | $48,150 |
| 2024 | $1,342 | $39,575 | $6,900 | $32,675 |
| 2023 | $2,411 | $39,575 | $6,900 | $32,675 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $39,575 | $6,900 | $32,675 |
| 2021 | $2,439 | $39,575 | $6,900 | $32,675 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $27,325 | $6,900 | $20,425 |
| 2019 | $1,980 | $27,325 | $6,900 | $20,425 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $27,325 | $6,900 | $20,425 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $27,325 | $6,900 | $20,425 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $25,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $25,275 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map