NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7087 Sierra Ln Temperance, MI 48182

Estimated Value: $453,196 - $483,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,096 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 22, 2026

Last sale price $475,000 $227 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,690 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Gas Fireplace

About This Home

As of January 2026

Step into luxury with this stunning 2007 Parade of Homes custom build! You will be instantly inspired by the craftsmanship and scale of this residence, which offers a total of over 4,000 square feet of finished living space across the main level and a spectacular lower level. Every inch of this home reflects a commitment to quality, from the custom-crafted kitchen with granite countertops to the primary retreat featuring elegant, soaring tray ceilings and a private en-suite. If you love to entertain, the backyard is a showstopper—a brand-new in-ground pool and a massive entertaining pad create a true resort-style atmosphere right at home. This beautiful, one-of-a-kind property offers the perfect balance of elegance and comfort that today’s buyers seek. Schedule your tour today and see for yourself what makes this home so exceptional.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffrey Garner

Real Estate One-Monroe License #6501412138 Listed on: 12/19/2025

Real Estate One-Monroe

Last Buyer's Agent

Debbie Milnar

The Danberry Company - Temperance License #6501401652

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 82x145

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Brick Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,096 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 580231402000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,157

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 2006
  • State Equalized Value: 195500.0000
  • Foundation Features: Sump Pump
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Fuel: Natural
  • Fireplace Locations: Living Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Finished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Electric Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 2096

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car

• Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 100
  • Association Contact: Hidden Lakes Homeowners Association
  • Association Fee: Yes

Lot Info

  • Homestead: Yes
  • Lot Size Area: 0.28
  • Lot Dimensions: 82x145
  • Parcel Number: 580231402000

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 2121.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 3036.4600
  • Total Tax: 5157.4600
  • Taxable Value: 195500.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Bedford

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 19, 2025
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
List Price
$459,900
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
3.28%
Views
44
Current Estimated Value
$469,299

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,701
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.94%
Original Mortgage
$451,250
Outstanding Balance
$451,250
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,049

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2024
Closed on
Feb 14, 2024
Sold Price
$395,000
Views
184

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rogers Kayla R $475,000 Tru Title Agency Llc
Lagassa Verette A $395,000 Midland Title
Mock Judith K -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rogers Kayla R $451,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/22/2026 01/22/26 Sold $475,000 +3.3% $227 / Sq Ft
12/22/2025 12/22/25 Pending -- -- --
12/19/2025 12/19/25 For Sale $459,900 +16.4% $219 / Sq Ft
02/12/2024 02/12/24 Sold $395,000 -- $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,121 $195,500 $195,500 $0
2024 $1,638 $167,100 $0 $0
2023 $1,560 $144,600 $0 $0
2022 $3,680 $144,600 $0 $0
2021 $3,556 $134,300 $0 $0
2020 $3,395 $131,100 $0 $0
2019 $3,363 $131,100 $0 $0
2018 $3,024 $126,800 $0 $0
2017 $2,896 $126,800 $0 $0
2016 $2,870 $130,700 $0 $0
2015 $2,706 $127,900 $0 $0
2014 $2,706 $127,900 $0 $0
2013 $3,044 $117,500 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20251060454

Realcomp

APN: 02-314-020-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.