7088 Lee St Loretto, MN 55357
Estimated Value: $597,690 - $810,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7088 Lee St, Loretto, MN 55357 and is currently estimated at $664,923, approximately $520 per square foot. 7088 Lee St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rockford Elementary Arts Magnet School, Rockford Middle School - Center for Environmental Studies, and Rockford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Krout William C
Bought by
Peterson Sharon M and Charles Templin Lion Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,200
Outstanding Balance
$296,819
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Krout Jill Annette
Bought by
Krout William Christ
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Thomas James J and Thomas Margaret E
Bought by
Krout William C and Krout Jill
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Sharon M | $398,000 | Liberty Title Inc | |
| Krout William Christ | -- | None Available | |
| Krout William C | $215,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Sharon M | $358,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,989 | $515,700 | $205,200 | $310,500 |
| 2023 | $6,107 | $523,300 | $212,500 | $310,800 |
| 2022 | $5,446 | $452,000 | $150,000 | $302,000 |
| 2021 | $4,920 | $405,000 | $150,000 | $255,000 |
| 2020 | $4,965 | $361,000 | $125,000 | $236,000 |
| 2019 | $5,676 | $343,000 | $113,000 | $230,000 |
| 2018 | $5,156 | $379,000 | $150,000 | $229,000 |
| 2017 | $3,978 | $285,000 | $111,000 | $174,000 |
| 2016 | $3,615 | $255,000 | $76,000 | $179,000 |
| 2015 | $3,666 | $253,000 | $76,000 | $177,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,000 | $76,000 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map