Seller's Agent in 2025
Corinne Zajac
Equity Union
(760) 902-0239
48 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,478,947 - $2,740,000
ARCHITECTURAL WORK OF ART... TOTAL PRIVACY... COVETED NEIGHBORHOOD... ***NEW PRICE***this tour-de-force residence by renowned designer Martin Kobus checks all the boxes. Offering complete seclusion on a discreet cul-de-sac in the sought-after Tamarisk Country Club neighborhood, the one-of-a-kind floorplan is nothing short of dazzling. Imagine a dramatic floating loggia that hovers above dual saltwater pools as the home's centerpiece. Mahogany, stone and glass set the tone for the ultimate relaxation and entertaining. Four bedrooms and five baths bring about the full desert resort experience. Manicured grounds, mature landscaping and an attached casita are the icing on the cake of this secluded sanctuary. Photos do not do this home justice, you must see it for yourself to experience the drama, the splendor and the knockout factor of this incomparable jewel.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Rothschild Revocable Trust | $2,550,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Robertson Linda | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Robertson Linda | -- | -- | |
| Windsor Circle Holdings Ltd | $1,630,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Kobus Martin | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Kobus Martin | $650,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Pinault Robert D | $710,000 | Southland Title Inland Empir |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kobus Martin | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinault Robert D | $500,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | Sold | $2,725,000 | -4.4% | $668 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Price Changed | $2,850,000 | -9.5% | $699 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | For Sale | $3,150,000 | +93.3% | $772 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2013 02/27/13 | Sold | $1,630,000 | -3.8% | $354 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/22/2013 02/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2013 02/04/13 | Price Changed | $1,695,000 | -15.0% | $368 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2013 01/25/13 | Price Changed | $1,995,000 | -9.3% | $434 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2012 09/26/12 | For Sale | $2,200,000 | -- | $478 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,249 | $2,007,215 | $502,417 | $1,504,798 |
| 2023 | $25,249 | $1,929,274 | $482,908 | $1,446,366 |
| 2022 | $25,087 | $1,891,446 | $473,440 | $1,418,006 |
| 2021 | $24,550 | $1,854,359 | $464,157 | $1,390,202 |
| 2020 | $23,257 | $1,835,346 | $459,398 | $1,375,948 |
| 2019 | $22,852 | $1,799,360 | $450,391 | $1,348,969 |
| 2018 | $22,940 | $1,764,079 | $441,560 | $1,322,519 |
| 2017 | $22,605 | $1,729,490 | $432,902 | $1,296,588 |
| 2016 | $21,946 | $1,695,579 | $424,414 | $1,271,165 |
| 2015 | $21,141 | $1,670,112 | $418,040 | $1,252,072 |
| 2014 | $21,002 | $1,637,399 | $409,852 | $1,227,547 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Corinne Zajac
Equity Union
(760) 902-0239
48 in this area
77 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Joan Dim
Bennion Deville Homes
(760) 770-6801
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Mark Wise
Bennion Deville Homes
(760) 537-3070
115 in this area
160 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
David Kibbey
Bennion Deville Homes
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219126861
APN: 674-160-061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.