7089 Timberview Dr Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $726,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7089 Timberview Dr, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $679,253, approximately $226 per square foot. 7089 Timberview Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mary Emma Bailey Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Macdonald Barbara and Zacharias Randy
Bought by
Randolph Zacharias Revocable Living Trust and Barbara Macdonald Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Zacharias Randy and Mcdonald Barbara
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Peabody David G and Peabody Barbara A
Bought by
Zacharias Randy and Mcdonald Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,600
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1996
Sold by
Northwood Land Corp
Bought by
Stonecraft Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph Zacharias Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zacharias Randy | $434,900 | 21St Centur | |
| Stonecraft Builders Inc | $55,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zacharias Randy | $390,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Stonecraft Builders Inc | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,479 | $192,080 | $59,500 | $132,580 |
| 2024 | $12,479 | $192,080 | $59,500 | $132,580 |
| 2023 | $12,306 | $192,080 | $59,500 | $132,580 |
| 2022 | $11,601 | $165,520 | $30,210 | $135,310 |
| 2021 | $11,630 | $165,520 | $30,210 | $135,310 |
| 2020 | $11,726 | $165,520 | $30,210 | $135,310 |
| 2019 | $11,573 | $144,480 | $26,250 | $118,230 |
| 2018 | $11,595 | $144,480 | $26,250 | $118,230 |
| 2017 | $10,770 | $144,480 | $26,250 | $118,230 |
| 2016 | $11,493 | $144,760 | $31,920 | $112,840 |
| 2015 | $11,567 | $144,760 | $31,920 | $112,840 |
| 2014 | $11,581 | $144,760 | $31,920 | $112,840 |
| 2013 | $5,612 | $137,865 | $30,415 | $107,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map