7097 Timberview Dr Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $681,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,599
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7097 Timberview Dr, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $641,918, approximately $246 per square foot. 7097 Timberview Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mary Emma Bailey Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Sold by
Jimenez Builders Inc
Bought by
Bryden Michael M and Bryden Cynthia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryden Michael M | $258,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $55,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bryden Michael M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,227 | $172,800 | $59,500 | $113,300 |
| 2024 | $11,227 | $172,800 | $59,500 | $113,300 |
| 2023 | $11,071 | $172,800 | $59,500 | $113,300 |
| 2022 | $10,115 | $144,310 | $30,210 | $114,100 |
| 2021 | $10,139 | $144,310 | $30,210 | $114,100 |
| 2020 | $10,223 | $144,310 | $30,210 | $114,100 |
| 2019 | $10,029 | $125,200 | $26,250 | $98,950 |
| 2018 | $10,104 | $125,200 | $26,250 | $98,950 |
| 2017 | $9,702 | $125,200 | $26,250 | $98,950 |
| 2016 | $10,071 | $126,850 | $30,420 | $96,430 |
| 2015 | $10,136 | $126,850 | $30,420 | $96,430 |
| 2014 | $10,148 | $126,850 | $30,420 | $96,430 |
| 2013 | $4,918 | $120,820 | $28,980 | $91,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map