709 11th Ave S Fargo, ND 58103
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,830 - $210,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 11th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103 and is currently estimated at $191,708, approximately $193 per square foot. 709 11th Ave S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Clara Barton Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Randall Todd M and Randall Deborah A
Bought by
Sweetland Developers Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Sweetland Developers Inc
Bought by
Randall Todd M and Randall Deborah A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweetland Developers Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Randall Todd M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,442 | $88,950 | $17,200 | $71,750 |
| 2024 | $2,326 | $84,700 | $17,200 | $67,500 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $79,900 | $17,200 | $62,700 |
| 2022 | $2,118 | $76,100 | $17,200 | $58,900 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $70,800 | $17,200 | $53,600 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $70,800 | $17,200 | $53,600 |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $60,500 | $9,550 | $50,950 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $60,500 | $9,550 | $50,950 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $58,750 | $9,550 | $49,200 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $57,050 | $9,550 | $47,500 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $50,700 | $7,150 | $43,550 |
| 2014 | $1,188 | $46,100 | $7,150 | $38,950 |
| 2013 | $1,190 | $46,100 | $7,150 | $38,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map