B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Blain Nelson
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $244,000
BRAND NEW REMODEL! New kitchen, new bathrooms, 3 bedrooms, dining room with patio door to backyard deck. Come see a home where everything you could want done has been done for you.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Blain Nelson
RE/MAX Masters Listed on: 12/01/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Mandy Kruse
Keller Williams Integrity NW
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pires Killday Maria Maria | $145,000 | -- | |
| Killday Maria E Pires | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Barnett Chrital | -- | All American Title Co | |
| Summergate Development Llc | -- | -- | |
| -- | $66,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pires Killday Maria Maria | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnett Chrital | $135,714 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2014 05/14/14 | Sold | $133,000 | -1.4% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2014 04/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2013 12/01/13 | For Sale | $134,900 | +102.9% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2013 10/30/13 | Sold | $66,500 | -16.9% | $37 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/20/2013 09/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2013 05/23/13 | For Sale | $80,000 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,664 | $193,600 | $34,600 | $159,000 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $194,600 | $34,600 | $160,000 |
| 2022 | $2,696 | $175,500 | $43,300 | $132,200 |
| 2021 | $2,462 | $152,400 | $37,700 | $114,700 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $141,000 | $35,000 | $106,000 |
| 2019 | $2,148 | $138,300 | $33,400 | $104,900 |
| 2018 | $2,218 | $124,900 | $30,000 | $94,900 |
| 2017 | $2,038 | $105,000 | $24,138 | $80,862 |
| 2016 | $1,822 | $103,400 | $22,844 | $80,556 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,600 | $21,472 | $69,128 |
| 2012 | -- | $97,200 | $21,915 | $75,285 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Blain Nelson
RE/MAX
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Mandy Kruse
Keller Williams Integrity NW
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Debra Schmidt
Help-U-Sell Heritage
A
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Agent Non-Member
Non-Member
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4562847
APN: 17.604.0030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.