Seller's Agent in 2024
Olivia Wellenstein
Continental Real Estate, Inc.
(701) 260-0699
448 in this area
552 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $303,000
Incredible home ownership in school location. Ranch style home with two main floor bedrooms, kitchen, bath, living and dining. Enjoy the deck and private yard for all your entertaining. This home features a finished basement with additional bedrooms and single garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Continental Real Estate, Inc. License #7321 Listed on: 07/11/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarno Trevor J M | $230,000 | Stark Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tarno Trevor J M | $225,834 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2024 02/04/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2024 01/29/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2023 07/11/23 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,980 | $157,500 | $26,400 | $131,100 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $157,500 | $26,400 | $131,100 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $157,500 | $26,400 | $131,100 |
| 2022 | $728 | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $435 | $142,300 | $26,400 | $115,900 |
| 2020 | $702 | $142,300 | $26,400 | $115,900 |
| 2019 | $704 | $142,300 | $26,400 | $115,900 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $148,100 | $26,400 | $121,700 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $159,200 | $25,800 | $133,400 |
| 2014 | $1,456 | $154,000 | $25,800 | $128,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,800 | $25,800 | $123,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Olivia Wellenstein
Continental Real Estate, Inc.
(701) 260-0699
448 in this area
552 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Ninetta Wandler
RE/MAX
(701) 260-4278
137 in this area
163 Total Sales
Source: Badlands Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 23-778
APN: 41057005000700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.