NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $420,617 - $494,000

6 Beds
3 Baths
2,870 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2020

Last sale price $264,000 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,906 / mo

58 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Furnished
  • Wood Siding
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of April 2020

UNIVERSITY 3 FAMILY. TURNKEY MONEYMAKER. Super location in University area. Rented for 2020- 2021 already- so it cashflows from day one. If you are looking for a solid investment in the university area- this is the one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dan Murphy

Listing by University Hill Realty Ltd License #10301206321 Listed on: 11/09/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrea Bucci

Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC License #40BU0998964

Acropolis Realty Group LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,771

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 5,280 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x132

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,870 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Rent includes common area maintenance, gardener
  • Tax Lot 21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-046-000-0012-021-000-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • 3 Units

Building Details

  • 3 Separate Gas Meters
  • Operating Expense $8,286

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,771

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

5,280 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Gardener
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: East on E Genesee to Right on Westcott. Right onto Euclid. Right onto Ackerman. Property will be on your right.

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1212

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-046-000-0012-021-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5280.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 3
  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Annual Operating Expense: 8286.0
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 3
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7771.0
  • Tax Lot: 21

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 9, 2019
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
709 Ackerman Ave Llc
List Price
$305,000
Sold Price
$264,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$41,000
-13.44%
Current Estimated Value
$458,404

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$194,404
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.45%
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,305
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,099

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Joseph Tupper
Bought by
709 Ackerman Ave Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hns Realty Llc $264,000 None Available
709 Ackerman Ave Llc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hns Realty Llc $198,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2020 04/10/20 Sold $264,000 -13.4% $92 / Sq Ft
01/06/2020 01/06/20 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2019 12/12/19 For Sale $305,000 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft
11/26/2019 11/26/19 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2019 11/09/19 For Sale $305,000 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,546 $230,000 $12,600 $217,400
2024 $3,486 $230,000 $12,600 $217,400
2023 $3,236 $200,000 $12,600 $187,400
2022 $3,279 $200,000 $12,600 $187,400
2021 $3,279 $200,000 $12,600 $187,400
2020 $3,109 $200,000 $12,600 $187,400
2019 $3,112 $170,400 $12,600 $157,800
2018 $3,112 $170,400 $12,600 $157,800
2017 -- $170,400 $12,600 $157,800
2016 $3,055 $170,400 $12,600 $157,800
2015 -- $170,400 $12,600 $157,800
2014 -- $142,000 $12,600 $129,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1237591

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-046-000-0012-021-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.