NOT LISTED FOR SALE

709 Ash St Ardmore, OK 73401

Estimated Value: $94,000 - $124,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
880 Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 19, 2021

Last sale price $85,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $662 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • South Facing Home

About This Home

As of April 2021

Charming two bedroom home just a stone's throw from Charles Evans Elementary School. You can purchase this move-in ready home for less than you can rent it for! Brand new Privacy fence surrounds a huge backyard with plenty of room to run and play. Kitchen is bright and spacious with room for an eat in area. Nice built-ins for extra storage between the bedrooms. Upgraded vinyl storm windows help with the utility costs. This one is cute a button and ready for it's next family!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Iashah Stevenson

Keller Williams Realty Ardmore License #176757 Listed on: 12/20/2020

Keller Williams Realty Ardmore

Last Buyer's Agent

Kent Chappell

RE/MAX Master Associates, Inc. License #185001

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $704

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 880 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$704

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: From North Commerce, go east on Maxwell to Harris. Turn left on Harris and then left again onto Ash. Home will be on the right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Subdivision Name: College Hill
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, None, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 880.0

• Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

• Elementary School: Charles Evans
  • Junior High Dist: Ardmore - Sch Dist (AD2)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 704.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 20, 2020
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$85,000
Current Estimated Value
$107,829

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,829
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.81%
Original Mortgage
$83,450
Outstanding Balance
$75,018
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$32,811

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Estes David G and Estes Elsie M
Bought by
Walker Chad M and Walker Tonya D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,100
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kirby Mary S $85,000 Stewart Title Of Ok Inc
Walker Chad M $59,000 Arbuckle Closing & Escrow
Estes David $24,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kirby Mary S $83,450
Previous Owner Walker Chad M $53,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/19/2021 04/19/21 Sold $85,000 0.0% $97 / Sq Ft
12/19/2020 12/19/20 Pending -- -- --
12/19/2020 12/19/20 For Sale $85,000 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $935 $9,375 $2,400 $6,975
2024 $948 $9,598 $2,400 $7,198
2023 $903 $9,141 $2,400 $6,741
2022 $975 $10,200 $2,400 $7,800
2021 $750 $7,434 $2,327 $5,107
2020 $704 $7,080 $1,440 $5,640
2019 $420 $4,324 $944 $3,380
2018 $407 $4,118 $638 $3,480
2017 $359 $3,922 $608 $3,314
2016 $348 $3,735 $442 $3,293
2015 $273 $3,557 $456 $3,101
2014 $260 $3,388 $417 $2,971
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2044256

MLS Technology

APN: 0230-00-036-019-0-001-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.