709 Balmoral Rd Winter Park, FL 32789
Estimated Value: $1,973,000 - $2,567,452
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,123
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Balmoral Rd, Winter Park, FL 32789 and is currently estimated at $2,269,113, approximately $550 per square foot. 709 Balmoral Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brookshire Elementary, Glenridge Middle, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
Sold by
Seay Beverly J and Seay Stephen Michael
Bought by
Nicol David B and Nicol Michelle B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,899
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,978,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Hoeksema Vernon L
Bought by
Seay Beverly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Freeman Arthur L and Freeman Jean D
Bought by
Hoeksema Vernon L and Vernon L Hoeksema Residence Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Freeman Arthur L and Freeman Jean D
Bought by
Beasley Sarah Spring and Freeman James Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Shirley B Bothwell I
Bought by
Freeman Arthur L and Freeman Jean D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Bothwell Cecil L
Bought by
Bothwell Cecil L and Bothwell Shirley B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicol David B | $1,000,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Seay Beverly J | $1,400,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Hoeksema Vernon L | $1,454,000 | -- | |
| Beasley Sarah Spring | -- | -- | |
| Freeman Arthur L | $160,000 | -- | |
| Bothwell Cecil L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicol David B | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seay Beverly J | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeman Arthur L | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeman Arthur L | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Freeman Arthur L | $0 | |
| Closed | Freeman Arthur L | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,643 | $1,037,959 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $15,643 | $1,037,959 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $14,592 | $1,010,671 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $14,592 | $953,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,694 | $925,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,556 | $898,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $13,045 | $886,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $13,499 | $866,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $13,434 | $850,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $13,325 | $880,380 | $420,000 | $460,380 |
| 2016 | $13,058 | $868,895 | $420,000 | $448,895 |
| 2015 | $14,415 | $870,300 | $420,000 | $450,300 |
| 2014 | $17,123 | $1,050,230 | $385,000 | $665,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map