709 Baxter Dr Plano, TX 75025
Watters Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,000 - $637,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,338
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Baxter Dr, Plano, TX 75025 and is currently estimated at $607,573, approximately $182 per square foot. 709 Baxter Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Rasor Elementary School, Hendrick Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2011
Sold by
Ukani Aziz and Ukani Laila
Bought by
Ukani Aziz and Ukani Norin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,143
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$594,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Intermandeco Inc
Bought by
Ukani Aziz and Ukani Laila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Marymark Homes Ltd
Bought by
Intermandeco Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ukani Aziz | -- | None Available | |
| Ukani Aziz | -- | -- | |
| Intermandeco Inc | -- | -- | |
| Marymark Homes Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ukani Aziz | $129,000 | |
| Closed | Ukani Aziz | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Ukani Aziz | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,704 | $575,346 | $150,000 | $448,724 |
| 2024 | $7,169 | $523,042 | $150,000 | $438,944 |
| 2023 | $7,169 | $475,493 | $120,000 | $484,507 |
| 2022 | $8,261 | $432,266 | $120,000 | $357,796 |
| 2021 | $7,924 | $392,969 | $95,000 | $297,969 |
| 2020 | $7,422 | $363,502 | $95,000 | $268,502 |
| 2019 | $8,007 | $370,474 | $95,000 | $275,474 |
| 2018 | $7,604 | $348,869 | $85,000 | $263,869 |
| 2017 | $7,411 | $340,000 | $75,000 | $265,000 |
| 2016 | $3,417 | $158,251 | $35,000 | $123,251 |
| 2015 | $2,635 | $146,495 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map