709 Bitterfield Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $490,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Bitterfield Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $460,454, approximately $187 per square foot. 709 Bitterfield Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Ulkus James A and Ulkus Julie L
Bought by
Ulkus James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Ulkus James A
Bought by
Ulkus James A and James A Ulkus Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulkus James A | -- | -- | |
| Ulkus James A | -- | -- | |
| Ulkus James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ulkus James A | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,997 | $80,240 | $29,110 | $51,130 |
| 2024 | $4,997 | $76,990 | $26,960 | $50,030 |
| 2023 | $5,043 | $76,990 | $26,960 | $50,030 |
| 2022 | $4,658 | $65,150 | $23,100 | $42,050 |
| 2021 | $4,630 | $65,150 | $23,100 | $42,050 |
| 2020 | $4,122 | $55,400 | $19,130 | $36,270 |
| 2019 | $4,073 | $55,400 | $19,130 | $36,270 |
| 2018 | $4,248 | $53,480 | $17,230 | $36,250 |
| 2016 | $4,437 | $53,600 | $12,480 | $41,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map