709 Bloomfield Blvd Jackson, MI 49203
Lower Essex Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Bloomfield Blvd, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $311,949, approximately $130 per square foot. 709 Bloomfield Blvd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cascades School, Sharp Park Academy, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Powers Timothy M and Powers Susan
Bought by
Powers Timothy M and Powers Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Timothy M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,301 | $174,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $43 | $164,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,166 | $131,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,860 | $122,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,845 | $115,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,798 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,655 | $100,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,394 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |